Previous
Tobol Kostanay
Jeunesse Esch
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1Jeunesse Esch wins on Away Goals
Game Details
Kairat Almaty
Siroki Brijeg
0
0
LIVE 71'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
FK Makedonija
Alashkert FC
0
3
LIVE 77'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 6
Game Details
KS Teuta
FK Ventspils
0
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
FC Inter Turku
Brøndby
0
0
LIVE 2'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
Rigas Futbola Skola
Olimpija Ljubljana
0
0
LIVE 0'
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
FC Levadia Tallinn
Stjarnan
0
0
LIVE 0'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
RoPS
Aberdeen
1
0
LIVE 4'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
Sabail
0
0
LIVE 0'
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Levski Sofia
MFK Ruzomberok
9:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
FK Liepaja
9:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Haugesund
Cliftonville
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Honvéd
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Petrocub-Hincesti
AEK Larnaca
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
Kauno Zalgiris
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Akademija Pandev
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Torpedo Kutaisi
Ordabasy Shymkent
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
FC Milsami
FCSB
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Cracovia
Dunajska Streda
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
FC Vaduz
Breidablik
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Neftchi
Speranta Nisporeni
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
Cork
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Hapoel Be'er
KF Laci
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
UE Engordany
Dinamo Tbilisi
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 6
Game Details
Vidi
FK Zeta
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
St Patricks
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
B36 Torshavn
Crusaders
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
NS Mura
Maccabi Haifa
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Hibernians
Shakhter Soligorsk
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Hajduk Split
Gzira United
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Debrecen
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
FC Vitebsk
KuPS Kuopio
11:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Shkupi
Pyunik
11:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
Radnik Bijeljina
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Radnicki Nis
Flora
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
NK Domzale
Balzan FC
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 3
Game Details
Rangers
St. Joseph's
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
Ballymena
Malmo FF
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 7
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Connah's Quay
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Buducnost Podgorica
JK Narva Trans
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Europa FC
12:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
KR Reykjavik
Molde
12:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 7
Game Details
Shamrock Rovers
SK Brann
12:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Next
Manchester UnitedManchester United
Perth GloryPerth Glory
2
0
FT
Game Details

A-League's new team to be named Western United, wear green and black

Perth Glory won their third consecutive match against the Melbourne Victory putting them seven points clear on top of the ladder.

Western United will be the name of the A-League's 11th club, and it will play in the unorthodox colours of green and black.

A two-week fan survey helped club chiefs to decide on the key elements of the club's identity, unveiled on Wednesday.

Western United won out over Western Athletic, Western Melbourne Warriors and the catchy Westside Pride.

Football boss Steve Horvat said the decisions meant "this week the club proper has been born."

"It will no longer be a consortium or a bid. We don't have to refer to a group any more, we can refer to ourselves as a club," he told News Corp.

The bid was chosen as the A-League's next side last December ahead of a team based out of Dandenong.

That franchise, which still hopes to be admitted to the competition in further expansion waves, will now need to search for new colours after using black and green in its promotional material.

Western United has yet to secure a stadium deal for next season but has two players on its books ahead of its October debut.

This week, Socceroos right-back Josh Risdon decided to trade Western Sydney for the west of Melbourne.

Risdon, 26, said he was "absolutely stoked" to become the first Australian to join the ambitious side after they announced Greek international Panagiotis Kone as an inaugural marquee.

"With the signing of Panagiotis as the marquee, I can see the club has big ambitions both on the park and off it," he said.

Western United key info:

Chiefs: Lou Sticca, Maurice Bisetto
Football director: Steve Horvat
Coach: TBC
Assistant coaches: John Anastasiadis, John Hutchinson
Players: Panagiotis Kone (marquee), Joshua Risdon
Stadium: TBC

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.