Previous
Kairat Almaty
Sigma Olomouc
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
FC Ufa
2
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4
Game Details
AEK Larnaca
SK Sturm Graz
5
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 7 - 0
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Olimpija Ljubljana
1
4
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 7
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
CSKA Sofia
2
1
LIVE 86'
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
RB Leipzig
0
1
LIVE 80'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
CFR Cluj-Napoca
Alashkert FC
2
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
FK Suduva
FK Spartaks Jurmala
0
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
FC Midtjylland
T.N.S.
1
1
LIVE 45'
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Hapoel Be'er
0
1
LIVE HT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Torpedo Kutaisi
1
0
LIVE 52'
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 5
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
Dinamo Minsk
1
0
LIVE 55'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
Molde
Hibernian
1
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Sevilla FC
0
3
LIVE 55'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Pyunik
0
1
LIVE 33'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Lucerne
Olympiakos
0
1
LIVE 32'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 5
Game Details
LASK Linz
Besiktas
0
0
LIVE 28'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Dinamo Brest
Apollon Limassol
0
0
LIVE 0'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Ludogorets Razgrad
0
0
LIVE 4'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
F91 Dudelange
Legia Warsaw
1
0
LIVE 7'
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
Atalanta
Hapoel Haifa
0
0
LIVE 13'
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 1
Game Details
FC Basel
Vitesse Arnhem
0
0
LIVE 12'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Br√łndby
Spartak Zlatibor Voda
0
0
LIVE 11'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Lech Poznan
Racing Genk
6:15 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
NK Maribor
Rangers FC
6:15 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Partizan Belgrade
FC Nordsjaelland
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
FCSB
Hajduk Split
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
Slovan Bratislava
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
AS Trencin
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
KAA Gent
Jagiellonia Bialystok
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Rosenborg
Cork
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Rijeka
Sarpsborg FK
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Burnley
Istanbul Basaksehir
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Bordeaux
FC Mariupol
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
Valur Reykjavik
Sheriff Tiraspol
7:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Braga
FC Zorya Luhansk
7:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Next
DumbartonDumbarton
ArbroathArbroath
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
DumbartonDumbarton
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle
ArbroathArbroath
7
0
FT
Game Details

SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE

2018/2019 Season

POS TEAM W D L PTS
1 Arbroath 2 0 0 6
2 Raith 1 1 0 4
3 Airdrieon 1 0 1 3
View Full Table »
Elgin CityElgin City
ArbroathArbroath
4
1
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
MontroseMontrose
0
0
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
ArbroathArbroath
4
1
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
East FifeEast Fife
0
1
FT
Game Details
ClydeClyde
ArbroathArbroath
1
2
FT
Game Details
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
ArbroathArbroath
2
1
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
3
0
FT
Game Details
Berwick RangersBerwick Rangers
ArbroathArbroath
3
0
FT
Game Details
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
ArbroathArbroath
1
0
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
ClydeClyde
0
1
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
0
0
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
0
1
FT
Game Details
East FifeEast Fife
ArbroathArbroath
2
1
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion
1
1
FT
Game Details
East StirlingshireEast Stirlingshire
ArbroathArbroath
0
3
FT
Game Details
ArbroathArbroath
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic
2
1
FT
Game Details

Dumbarton to meet Alloa in play-off final

DumbartonDumbarton
ArbroathArbroath
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details

Dumbarton will take on Alloa to retain their place in the Scottish Championship after a 1-1 draw at home to Arbroath secured a 3-2 aggregate victory in their play-off semi-final.

Craig Barr scored a stoppage-time winner to earn Dumbarton a 2-1 first-leg win in midweek and they made a perfect start on home soil.

Tom Walsh floated in a ninth-minute corner that Dougie Hill powered home with a header to give the Sons breathing space.

Arbroath, who finished fourth in League One, pulled one back in the 27th...

Craig Barr leaves it late to boost Dumbarton to victory

ArbroathArbroath
DumbartonDumbarton
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details

Craig Barr scored a stoppage-time winner to boost Dumbarton's chances of retaining their Ladbrokes Championship place in a 2-1 play-off semi-final first-leg victory at Arbroath.

The Sons has lost their last five league games to finish well adrift in ninth place, but Calum Gallagher gave them the lead after 55 minutes when he headed in Tom Walsh's ball back across the box.

Bobby Linn equalised for Arbroath nine minutes later, firing home from Ricky Little's path, and it looked like the sides would return...

Inverness Caledonian Thistle 7-0 Arbroath

Inverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle
ArbroathArbroath
7
0
FT
Game Details

Scott Boden scored a hat-trick as Inverness ran riot in a 7-0 demolition of Arbroath.

Aside from Boden's treble, two goals from Carl Tremarco and strikes from Iain Vigurs and Billy King capped off a marvellous display.

The drubbing all but ensures the Caley Jags progressing to the last 16 of the Betfred Cup as Group C winners, with Dundee United needing to better the result against Dunfermline on Sunday.

King gave Caley Thistle the perfect start 10 minutes in. Moments after seeing a penalty shout turned...

Elgin book play-off place after win over Arbroath

Elgin CityElgin City
ArbroathArbroath
4
1
FT
Game Details

Elgin secured their play-off place in Scottish League Two with a comprehensive 4-1 win over Arbroath.

Kyle MacLeod gave the home side the lead after five minutes when he headed home and Brian Cameron converted a penalty to double their advantage after 32 minutes after he was fouled by Andy Munro.

Cameron headed in a second after the break before Josh Skelly pulled a goal back late on, only for Craig Gunn to score the goal of the game in injury time with a precise finish into the top corner.

The win...

Arbroath and Montrose share goalless draw

ArbroathArbroath
MontroseMontrose
0
0
FT
Game Details

Scottish League Two strugglers Arbroath and Montrose cancelled each other out in a goalless draw at Gayfield Park.

The home side had the better of the early chances with Gable Endies goalkeeper Jordan Millar saving from Mark Whatley and Greg Rutherford.

Millar was called upon again nine minutes from time when he turned away Darren Ramsay's close-range header.

Montrose created little all afternoon but defender Aaron Comrie threatened a winner in the closing stages with a shot which flew over the cro...