Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
0
0
ESPN2, ESPN3 LIVE 73'
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
1
0
ESPN3 LIVE 75'
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
LIVE 72'
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
1
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
ESPN3 LIVE 76'
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
2
ESPN3 LIVE 75'
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
LIVE 72'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
LIVE 73'
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
2
0
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
LIVE 86'
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
Notts CountyNotts County
0
3
FT
Game Details
Bradford CityBradford City
Port ValePort Vale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Bristol CityBristol City
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
3
2
FT
Game Details
ChesterfieldChesterfield
Notts CountyNotts County
1
1
FT
Game Details
BarnsleyBarnsley
Swindon TownSwindon Town
0
3
FT
Game Details
Crawley TownCrawley Town
Yeovil TownYeovil Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Coventry CityCoventry City
Preston North EndPreston North End
0
2
FT
Game Details
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
GillinghamGillingham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
RochdaleRochdale
2
3
FT
Game Details
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United
3
2
FT
Game Details
WalsallWalsall
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
3
0
FT
Game Details
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
Colchester UnitedColchester United
0
3
FT
Game Details
Port ValePort Vale
BarnsleyBarnsley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Notts CountyNotts County
Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic
0
0
FT
Game Details
Preston North EndPreston North End
Crawley TownCrawley Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
6
1
FT
Game Details
Swindon TownSwindon Town
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United
5
2
FT
Game Details
GillinghamGillingham
WalsallWalsall
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aug 8, 2014

Fleetwood v Crewe TN

Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town
Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
2
1
FT
Game Details

Fleetwood could utilise a new-look strike-force against Crewe following the arrivals of Adam Campbell and Stephen Dobbie on Thursday.

The pair both joined on loan deals to bolster Graham Alexander's attacking options ahead of the Cod Army's debut season at this level.

Alexander recognised the need for reinforcements after receiving the news that a leg injury would rule Jamille Matt out of the entire campaign.

Skipper Mark Roberts and new recruit Danny Andrew are also doubtful having missed pre-season games through injury.

Steve Davis must decide whether Scott Shearer or Ben Garratt will start the season as Crewe's number one goalkeeper.

Garratt, just 20, ended the previous campaign between the sticks but the experienced Shearer was brought in over the summer and could just have the edge over his more youthful counterpart.

New signing Marcus Haber is not yet fully match fit after missing the majority of pre-season so the striker may have to make do with a role as an impact substitute at Highbury.

Midfielder Chris Atkinson (hamstring) is hopeful of making his debut but defender Harry Davis (knee) and forward Ryan Colclough (hernia) are still troubled by their injury problems from last season.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.