Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
1
2
FT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
2
0
FT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
0
1
FT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
1
1
FT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
0
0
LIVE 73'
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
1
0
FT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
FT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
FT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
1
1
FT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
1
3
FT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
0
0
FT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
1
1
FT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
2
4
FT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
2
2
FT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
0
0
FT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
2
0
FT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
2
1
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
3
0
FT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Saprissa
Alajuelense
0
2
FT
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
0
0
FT
Game Details
Pasaquina FC
Juventud Independiente
1
1
FT
Game Details
Santa Tecla
Metapan
2
2
FT
Game Details
Atletico Marte
Aguila
0
0
FT
Game Details
CD FAS
Universidad de El Salvador
2
2
FT
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Southend United Southend United
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
MorecambeMorecambe
Northampton TownNorthampton Town
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dagenham & RedbridgeDagenham & Redbridge
York CityYork City
2
0
FT
Game Details
StevenageStevenage
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
3
0
FT
Game Details
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Luton TownLuton Town
Oxford UnitedOxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Newport CountyNewport County
AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon
4
1
FT
Game Details
Burton AlbionBurton Albion
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle
1
0
FT
Game Details
Hartlepool UnitedHartlepool United
PortsmouthPortsmouth
0
0
FT
Game Details
Exeter CityExeter City
BuryBury
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town
Dagenham & RedbridgeDagenham & Redbridge
1
1
FT
Game Details
York CityYork City
Southend United Southend United
2
3
FT
Game Details
BuryBury
Burton AlbionBurton Albion
3
1
FT
Game Details
Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers
Exeter CityExeter City
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United
Luton TownLuton Town
0
1
FT
Game Details
Mansfield TownMansfield Town
Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United
3
2
FT
Game Details
Aug 8, 2014

Appleton worried over duo

Oxford UnitedOxford United
Burton AlbionBurton Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details

Michael Appleton is sweating on the fitness of two players ahead of his first match as Oxford boss against Burton.

Captain Jake Wright missed their friendly defeat to Bournemouth on Saturday with an ankle injury while Johnny Mullins' dead leg saw him also sidelined and the pair are rated as 50/50 to tackle the Brewers.

With goalkeeper Ryan Clarke set to miss the opening weeks having undergone a foot operation Sheffield United loanee George Long will make his U's bow.

There could also be debuts for the likes of Junior Brown and Norwich loanee Carlton Morris as Appleton looks for the perfect start to life in the Kassam hotseat.

Burton look to have a clean bill of health.

Last season's Sky Bet League Two play-off finalists have strengthened with the addition of several players over the summer and Albion boss Gary Rowett could hand debuts to most of the new arrivals.

Shane Cansdell-Sherriff, signed on a permanent deal during the close season after his successful loan spell at the Pirelli Stadium, is likely to be partnered in central defence by former Leicester youngster George Taft.

Lucas Akins will probably start while John Mousinho, Stuart Beavon and Callum McFadzean, back at Burton for a second loan spell, will also hope to force their way into Rowett's plans.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.