Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
ESPN3 4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
ESPN2, ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
ESPN3 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
River Plate
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
MotherwellMotherwell
0
0
FT-Pens
Game Details
Dundee UnitedDundee United
DundeeDundee
1
0
FT
Game Details
CelticCeltic
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
3
0
FT
Game Details
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
St MirrenSt Mirren
1
0
FT
Game Details
FalkirkFalkirk
RangersRangers
1
3
FT
Game Details
AberdeenAberdeen
LivingstonLivingston
4
0
FT
Game Details
KilmarnockKilmarnock
St JohnstoneSt Johnstone
0
1
FT
Game Details
Ross CountyRoss County
HibernianHibernian
0
2
FT
Game Details
RangersRangers
Inverness Caledonian ThistleInverness Caledonian Thistle
1
0
FT
Game Details
FalkirkFalkirk
CowdenbeathCowdenbeath
0
0
FT-Pens
Game Details
StranraerStranraer
Ross CountyRoss County
1
2
FT
Game Details
LivingstonLivingston
Queen of the SouthQueen of the South
1
0
FT
Game Details
DundeeDundee
Raith RoversRaith Rovers
4
0
FT
Game Details
HibernianHibernian
DumbartonDumbarton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Queen's ParkQueen's Park
RangersRangers
1
2
FT
Game Details
St MirrenSt Mirren
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic
2
1
FT
Game Details
KilmarnockKilmarnock
Ayr UnitedAyr United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic
4
1
FT
Game Details
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle
0
1
FT
Game Details
StenhousemuirStenhousemuir
Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
1
2
FT
Game Details
Aug 2, 2014

Robertson sends Livi through

Albion RoversAlbion Rovers
LivingstonLivingston
(3) 0
(4) 0
FT-Pens
Game Details

David Robertson scored the winning penalty as Livingston made it through to the second round of the Scottish Communities Cup with a 4-3 shootout win at Albion.

The game ended goalless after 120 minutes, with Livi's Daniel Mullen missing a penalty in extra-time, but the visitors came out on top in the end as Darren Jamieson kept out Mark McGuigan's spot-kick.

Rob Ogleby had looked the man most likely for Livingston, heading over the crossbar before bringing a decent stop out of Albion goalkeeper Neil Parry.

The striker was forced to leave the action with an ankle injury midway through the first half and his replacement, Jordan White, came close to breaking the deadlock as he tried to bundle the ball over the line with Parry beaten.

The home side started the second half brightly, with Livingston goalkeeper Jamieson denying Ally Love twice in quick succession, but a poor game drifted into extra-time.

John Gemmell somehow missed with a header from six yards and was then guilty of handling in the area to gift Livingston a penalty. Mullen put his spot-kick wide but he was off the hook as his side came out on top in the resulting shootout.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.