Previous
Kairat Almaty
Sigma Olomouc
2:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
FC Ufa
3:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
AEK Larnaca
SK Sturm Graz
3:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Olimpija Ljubljana
4:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
CSKA Sofia
4:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
RB Leipzig
4:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
CFR Cluj-Napoca
Alashkert FC
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
FK Suduva
FK Spartaks Jurmala
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
FC Midtjylland
T.N.S.
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Hapoel Be'er
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Torpedo Kutaisi
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 5
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
Dinamo Minsk
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
Molde
Hibernian
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Sevilla FC
5:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Pyunik
5:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Lucerne
Olympiakos
5:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
LASK Linz
Besiktas
5:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Dinamo Brest
Apollon Limassol
5:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Ludogorets Razgrad
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
F91 Dudelange
Legia Warsaw
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Atalanta
Hapoel Haifa
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 1
Game Details
FC Basel
Vitesse Arnhem
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Br√łndby
Spartak Zlatibor Voda
6:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Lech Poznan
Racing Genk
6:15 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
NK Maribor
Rangers FC
6:15 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Partizan Belgrade
FC Nordsjaelland
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
FCSB
Hajduk Split
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Rapid Vienna
Slovan Bratislava
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
AS Trencin
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 4
Game Details
KAA Gent
Jagiellonia Bialystok
6:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Rosenborg
Cork
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Rijeka
Sarpsborg FK
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Burnley
Istanbul Basaksehir
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Bordeaux
FC Mariupol
6:45 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
Valur Reykjavik
Sheriff Tiraspol
7:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Braga
FC Zorya Luhansk
7:30 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Next
MexicoMexico
WalesWales
0
0
FT
Game Details
ChinaChina
WalesWales
0
6
FT
Game Details
 By PA Sport

Gareth Bale, Ben Woodburn out as Ryan Giggs names Wales squad vs. Mexico

Real Madrid and Wales forward Gareth Bale
Gareth Bale has been omitted from Wales' squad for the friendly against Mexico in the United States.

Real Madrid's Gareth Bale and Liverpool's Ben Woodburn were among the names missing as Ryan Giggs named his Wales squad for the friendly against Mexico in Pasadena, California, on May 28.

The two forwards will both be participating in the Champions League final in Kiev, Ukraine, two days earlier.

They both featured in Wales' victory over hosts China and a defeat against Uruguay in friendlies as part of the China Cup in March -- Giggs' first two games in charge of the side.

Stoke City midfielder Joe Allen is also absent with a foot injury, but Everton's Ashley Williams and Arsenal's Aaron Ramsey were included in a squad featuring eight uncapped players.

Wales' 32-man squad:

Goalkeepers: Adam Davies (Barnsley), Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Chris Maxwell (Preston North End), Luke Pilling (Tottenham Hotspur)

Defenders: Cameron Coxe (Cardiff City)Ben Davies (Tottenham Hotspur), Chris Gunter (Reading), Declan John (Rangers), Tom Lockyer (Bristol Rovers), Adam Matthews (Sunderland), Christopher Mepham (Brentford), Regan Poole (Manchester United), Ashley Richards (Cardiff City), Connor Roberts (Swansea City), Joe Rodon (Swansea City), Ashley Williams (Everton)

Midfielders: Lee Evans (Sheffield United), Ryan Hedges (Barnsley), Andy King (Leicester City), Joe Ledley (Derby County), Dan James (Swansea City), Aaron Ramsey (Arsenal), Matthew Smith (Manchester City), George Thomas (Leicester City), George Williams (St. Johnstone), Marley Watkins (Norwich City)

Forwards: Tom Bradshaw (Barnsley), David Brooks (Sheffield United), Hal Robson-Kanu (West Bromwich Albion), Tom Lawrence (Derby County), Sam Vokes (Burnley), Harry Wilson (Liverpool)

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.